Welcome fellow students, register yourself and dive into asking questions, giving answers and helping the community learn with you.

I would Like To Help & Serve this Community.

+3 votes
asked Jan 23, 2015 in Feedback by Dhirendra Sharma (1,270 points)

I had Made Some Videos of Appliance Installation Wanted to Share With CS50xHelpers.org

Here is Link http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLU7uKYgFdxoyE4l5d3WcDJ1tM5Kfmhz-U

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 24, 2015 by JohnHilton (1,570 points)
Dhirendra has made some excellent video's. I was having trouble with the appliance but his tutoring cleared all of the issues. I can thoroughly recommend them
commented Jan 24, 2015 by Dhirendra Sharma (1,270 points)
Thanks, John Hilton for your Appreciation
0 votes
answered Jan 27, 2015 by Luigi Morelli (2,890 points)
Dhirendra's videos are now on cs50xhelpers :-)

 

http://www.cs50xhelpers.org/resources.php#appliance
Welcome to CS50xHelpers Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

190 questions

248 answers

217 comments

3,603 users

4 Online
0 Member And 4 Guest
...